Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em agosto de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x. Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de julho, para você ouvir nesse mês de agosto *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em julho, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- Blue Skies – What’s Wrong?

So allow
Me to be a little cynical darling,
The words you’re saying are only directed at me cos you
Got no one else to say them to.

2- Deelaz – Fire Starter

Where do we go, where do we go right now
Where do we go, now that weve been around,
Tell the people theres a new guy in town
He’s a fire starter baby one you cant put out

 

3- Aimless – Endless Love

 

4- Cimorelli – Never Let Me Fall

So I fall to my knees 
Tears falling down my cheeks
I can’t believe you give it all up for me
And I will rest in your peace
Cause you’re never gonna leave 
You lift me up, you’re with me through it all
You’ll never let me fall
No you’ll never let me fall

 

5- Grace VanderWaal – Moonlight

Remember last year when you told me
To always stay here and never leave me
The light from your eyes made it feel like
We were dancing in the moonlight
Remember last year when you told me
That these will be lifelong stories
The light from your eyes made it feel like
We, we’re dancing in the moonlight

 

6- It ain’t me – Selena Gomez & Kygo – Lindsey Stirling and KHS Cover

 

7- Kelsey K – Summer Soundtrack

You’re my summer soundtrack
Dancin’ with you on the beach
Jammin’ out in your jeep
Bring that beat back
Feel the rush, feel the heat 
Lipstick on your right cheek

 

8- Clean Bandit – Symphony feat. Zara Larsson

And now your song is on repeat
And I’m dancin’ on to your heartbeat
And when you’re gone, I feel incomplete
So if you want the truth

 

9- Madcon – Don’t Worry ft. Ray Dalton

I’ll take you to the future
Forget about the past
You can keep all of your secrets
I swear that I won’t ask
Let go of all your troubles,
I don’t care where you’ve been
The only thing that matters now
Is where the night will end

 

10- Machine Gun Kelly – At My Best ft. Hailee Steinfeld

I shout, I swear, I get angry, I get scared
I fall, I break, I mess up, I make mistakes
But if you can’t take me at my worst
You don’t deserve me at my best

 

11- Promises Ltd – Another Time

If I had you in another time
Would it be different?
Or would it be the same?
Be the same
When all my faith was unraveling
I couldn’t hide my face
I had to pull away, pull away

 

Me sigam lá no spotify, que vou começar a criar playlist do mês 🙂

Capa do post: tumblr

Feliz Agosto! 💕✨

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em julho de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x. Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de junho, para você ouvir nesse mês de julho *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em junho, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- Ta-ku – American Girl ft. Wafia

Girl, I’ve been to MIA
Cali never rains
New York just stays awake
Girl, let’s visit the west end
I can meet your best friends
I’m liking this American girl, American girl

 

2- Cimorelli – Alive

And yet everything was alright
As I sat there in my loneliness
Wrapped my arms around my knees
And I held tight
I could feel my heart beat
That’s how I knew
I’m alive
I feel because I’m alive

 

3- Rebecca Black – Scared To Be Lonely

Is it just our bodies?
Are we both losing our minds?
Is the only reason you’re holding me tonight
‘Cause we’re scared to be lonely?
Do we need somebody
Just to feel like we’re alright?
Is the only reason you’re holding me tonight
‘Cause we’re scared to be lonely?

 

4- Ariana Grande – Everyday ft. Future

Anytime I’m alone, I can’t help thinking about you
All I want, all I need, all I see, is just me and you
He giving me that good shit
That make me not quit, that good shit
He giving me that good shit
That make me not quit, that good shit
Oh, he give it to me
(Everyday, everyday, everyday, eve-ry)

 

5- The Chainsmokers – Young

We both know I go too far like when I wrecked your car
And almost fought your father when he pushed me in the yard
And all those nights we snuck out, like to meet up at the bar
Don’t worry, my love, we’re learning to love
But it’s hard when you’re young

 

6- Charlie Puth – Attention – Madilyn Bailey, Mario Jose, KHS COVER

You just want attention, you don’t want my heart
Maybe you just hate the thought of me with someone new
Yeah, you just want attention, I knew from the start
You’re just making sure I’m never gettin’ over you

 

7- Carly Rae Jepsen – Cut To The Feeling

Ah, I wanna cut through the clouds, break the ceiling
I wanna dance on the roof, you and me alone
I wanna cut to the feeling, oh yeah
I wanna play where you play with the angels
I wanna wake up with you all in tangles, oh
I wanna cut to the feeling, oh yeah

 

8- Anne-Marie – Ciao Adios

I’m onto you, yeah you
I’m not your number one
I saw you, with her
Kissing and having fun
If you’re giving all of your money and time
I’m not gonna sit here wasting mine on you, yeah, you
Ciao adios, I’m done

 

9- Katy Perry – Bon Appétit ft. Migos

‘Cause I’m all that you want, boy
All that you can have, boy
Got me spread like a buffet
Bon a, bon appétit, baby
Appetite for seduction
Fresh out the oven
Melt in your mouth kind of lovin’
Bon a, bon appétit, baby

 

10- Camila Cabello – Crying in the Club

Ain’t no crying in the club 
Let the beat carry away, your tears as they fall baby
Ain’t no crying in the club 
With a little faith, your tears turn to ecstasy
Ain’t no crying in the club
I won’t, I won’t, I
Ain’t no crying in the club

 

11- Where Are Ü Now (with Justin Bieber) [Marshmello Remix]

Where are you now?
Where are you now that I need ya?
Couldn’t find you anywhere
When you broke down I didn’t leave ya
I was by your side
So where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?

 

12- Slushii – So Long (feat. Madi)

It was the time your momma warned us all
You were gone
She told me love had fixed you
Turned you wrong
That winter you were calling out
Your song, song, oh

 

13- Promises Ltd. – American Eyes

You got my heartbeat
Thundering
You got me thinking our love is coming to an end
And I always, always, always let you back in

 

14- Mocki – Weekend (Jai Wolf Remix)

I only want you on the weekend (want you on the weekend)
My love is lost and found
You’re like a penny on the pavement
I’ll pick you up
I’ll put you down

 

15- XYLØ – Alive

I don’t wanna go home
Let’s go somewhere we’ve not been before
We could get high on the beach
Or fly to London or Tokyo
I come alive when we’re together
I’m alive, I’m alive

 

16- HAIM – Want You Back 

But just know that I want you back
Just know that I want you back
Just know that I want you, I’ll take the fall and the fault in us
I’ll give you all the love I never gave before I left you
Just know that I want you back
Just know that I want you, I’ll take the fall and the fault in us
I’ll give you all the love I never gave before I left you

 

Feliz Julho! ❤

Capa: tumblr

até o proximo post

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em junho de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x. Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de maio, para você ouvir nesse mês de junho *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em maio, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- Lady Gaga – The Cure 

If I can’t find the cure, I’ll
I’ll fix you with my love
No matter what you know, I’ll
I’ll fix you with my love
And if you say you’re okay
I’m gonna heal you anyway
Promise I’ll always be there
Promise I’ll be the cure (be the cure)

 

2- Miley Cyrus – Malibu

But here I am
Next to you
The sky is more blue
In Malibu
Next to you
In Malibu
Next to you

 

3- Paramore – Idle Worship

Hey baby, I’m not your superhuman 
And if that’s what you want
I hate to let you down 
I got your hopes up
Now I got you hoping 
That I’m gonna be the one to let you down

 

4- R5 – Trading Time

Ooh, girl, I think we all look foolish by design, yeah
Ooh, love, I don’t intend to get caught up in lie, no
Don’t know what I believe in, praise your body on Jesus
We can take it slow
‘Cause we’re just tra-ading time
You can stay all night

 

5- Noah Cyrus – Stay Together

Don’t leave, just wait
You can tell your friends
That you’re staying out late, singing
Oh, oh-oh-oh
Nothing lasts forever
But wouldn’t it be nice
To stay together for the night?

 

6- Ed Sheeran – Galway Girl

You know, she played the fiddle in an Irish band
But she fell in love with an English man
Kissed her on the neck and then I took her by the hand
Said, “baby, I just want to dance”
With my pretty little Galway girl
You’re my pretty little Galway girl

 

7- Chainsmokers – Don’t Say ft. Emily Warren

Don’t say, don’t say you’re human
Don’t say, don’t say it’s not your fault
I won’t take the bait
Or these excuses that you’re using
Don’t say, don’t say you’re human

 

8- Chainsmokers – Break Up Every Night

She wants to break up every night
Don’t wanna wait
Until she finally decides to feel it
She wants to break up every night
Then tries to fuck me back to life
How can I help, it if I like
The way she makes me feel it

 

9- Chainsmokers – The One

Down and down we go
We’ll torch this place we know
Before one of us takes a chance
And breaks this, I won’t be the one
No, I won’t be the one

 

10- Marshmello x Ookay – Chasing Colors ft. Noah Cyrus

We’re dreaming on and on, we’re dreaming on and on
We got the windows down, we got the windows down
I’m chasing all of the colors in my head, I wanna feel alive
I’m living high

 

11 – Troye Sivan – Wild ft. Alessia Cara

Leave this blue neighbourhood
Never knew loving could hurt this good, oh
And it drives me wild
‘Cause when you look like that
I’ve never ever wanted to be so bad, oh
It drives me wild

 

12 – The Chainsmokers – Bloodstream

I’m fucked up, I’m faded
I’m so complicated
Those things that I said
They were so overrated
But I, yeah, I meant it
Oh yeah, I, really fucking meant it

 

13 – Marshmello – Moving On

And when I’m gone, it won’t be long ‘til I’m
I’m coming home, I’m moving on with you
And when I’m gone, it won’t be long ‘til I’m
I’m coming home, I’m moving on with you

 

Feliz junho! 🙂

Foto de capa: Tumblr

até o proximo post

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em maio de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x.

Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de abril, para você ouvir nesse mês de maio *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em abril, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- OneRepublic – Let’s Hurt Tonight (BUNT. Remix)

So I’ll hit the lights and you lock the doors
We ain’t leaving this room ‘til we bust the mold
Don’t walk away, don’t roll your eyes
They say love is pain, well darling, let’s hurt tonight

 

2- Imagine Dragons – Thunder

Just a young gun with a quick fuse
I was uptight, wanna let loose
I was dreaming of bigger things
And wanna leave my own life behind
Not a yes sir, not a follower
Fit the box, fit the mold
Have a seat in the foyer, take a number
I was lightning before the thunder

 

3- Can’t Help Falling in Love – Pentatonix

Wise men say only fools rush in
But I can’t help falling in love with you
Shall I stay
Would it be a sin
If I can’t help falling in love with you

 

4- Tom Walker – Fly Away With Me

So come on fly away with me
To a place where we could be anyone we wanna be
And we can bottle up our fears
Grow a taste so sweet
Knock us off our feet and more

 

5- Halsey – Now Or Never – Cimorelli Cover

Never pick up, never call me
You know we’re runnin’ out of time
Never pick up when you want me
Now I gotta draw a line
Baby, I done, done enough talking
Need to know that you’re mine
Baby, we done, done enough talking
Gotta be right now, right now

 

6- The Chainsmokers – Let You Go ft. Great Good Fine Ok

You were there for me
And I was there for you
No-oh, never let you go!
You will always be the one that I regret
How will I let you go?

 

7- The Chainsmokers – Wake Up Alone ft. Jhené Aiko

Will you still care in the morning?
When the magic’s gone, gone, oh?
And will you be there in the morning?
Do you stay when it all goes?
Or will I wake up alone?

 

8- The Chainsmokers – Last Day Alive ft. Florida Georgia Line

Run into the bright lights most nights, now or never
Always and forever the last day alive
The last day alive

 

9- The Chainsmokers – My Type ft. Emily Warren

But you’re just my type
The kind that only calls me late at night
You can’t decide if you’ll be yours or mine
I hate to say it, but you’re just my type
Yeah, you’re just my type, yeah, yeah

 

10- Paramore: Hard Times

Hard times
Gonna make you wonder why you even try
Hard times
Gonna take you down and laugh when you cry
These lives
And I still don’t know how I even survive
Hard times
Hard times
And I gotta get to rock bottom

 

Feliz Maio 🙂

Capa: Tumblr

até o proximo post

 

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em abril de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x.

Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de março, para você ouvir nesse mês de abril *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em março, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- Zedd, Alessia Cara – Stay

All you have to do is stay a minute
Just take your time
The clock is ticking, so stay
All you have to do is wait a second
Your hands on mine
The clock is ticking, so stay

 

2- Kygo, Selena Gomez – It Ain’t Me

Who’s gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
Who’s gonna rock you when the sun won’t let you sleep?
Who’s waking up to drive you home when you’re drunk and all alone?
Who’s gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?

 

3- Lorde – Green Light

But I hear sounds in my mind
Brand new sounds in my mind
But honey I’ll be seein’ you, ever, I go
But honey I’ll be seein’ you down every road
I’m waiting for it, that green light, I want it

 

4- AJR – Weak

But I’m weak, and what’s wrong with that?
Boy, oh boy I love it when I fall for that
I’m weak, and what’s wrong with that?
Boy, oh boy I love it when I fall for that
I’m weak
But I’m weak, and what’s wrong with that?
Boy, oh boy I love it when I fall for that

 

5- Beauty and the Beast

Just a little change
Small to say the least
Both a little scared
Neither one prepared
Beauty and the beast

 

6- Bea Miller – song like you

A song like you would never tell me the truth
It would turn me on, break me down, make me feel like there is nothing outside this room
A song like you would have me lost in my youth
Oh, baby, a song like you

 

7- Bea Miller – yes girl

I got you figured out, you need to have control
You think that I don’t know you, I know you, I know
Trying to tell you now, I’ve been doing what you want
But I won’t be your yes girl, no, not anymore
Just let me go, just let me go
Won’t be your yes girl, no, not anymore
Just let me go, just let me go
Won’t be your yes girl, no, not anymore

 

8- Iron & Wine – Each coming night

Will you say when I’m gone away
“My lover came to me and we’d lay
In rooms unfamiliar but until now”

 

9- The Cinematic Orchestra – That Home

Where the doors are moaning all day long,
Where the stairs are leaning dusk ‘till dawn,
Where the windows are breathing in the light,
Where the rooms are a collection of our lives,
This is a place where I don’t feel alone
This is a place that I call my home

 

10- Bon Iver – re: Stacks

This my excavation and today is kumran
Everything that happens is from now on
This is pouring rain
This is paralyzed

 

11- Isbells – My Apologies

all my vows
are left in vain
i’m thinking about letting go
and give away
promised glory days

 

12- Fink – This Is The Thing

I don’t know if you notice anything different.
It’s getting dark and it’s getting cold and the nights are getting long
And I don’t know if you even notice at all
That I’m long gone

 

13- 3 Rounds and a Sound – Blind Pilot

They’re playing our song
They’re playing our song
Can you see the light?
Can you hear the hum?
Of our song
I hope they get it right
I hope we dance tonight
Before we get it wrong

 

14- Iron & Wine – Naked As We Came

She says, “Wake up, it’s no use pretending”
I’ll keep stealing, breathing her
Birds are leaving over autumn’s ending
One of us will die inside these arms
Eyes wide open, naked as we came
One will spread our ashes around the yard

 

 
Capa: Tumblr

Feliz Abril 🙂

até o proximo post
 

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em março de 2017 🎧

oi

Todo mês vou compartilhar por aqui algumas músicas para você ouvir durante um mês x.

Hoje selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi no mês de fevereiro, para você ouvir nesse mês de março *-*

Para ver o post das músicas para ouvir em viagens, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- The Chainsmokers & Coldplay – Something Just Like This

But she said, where’d you wanna go?
How much you wanna risk?
I’m not looking for somebody
With some superhuman gifts
Some superhero
Some fairytale bliss
Just something I can turn to
Somebody I can kiss

 

2- The Vamps, Matoma – All Night

I been up all night, no sleep
Cause I feel like I’m always dreaming
All night, no sleep
Cause I feel like I’m always dreaming
Wide awake, that’s okay, as long as I’m with you
I’ll be up all night, no sleep
Cause I feel like I’m always dreaming

 

3- CHAINSMOKERS MASHUP!! ft. Chris Collins, Kirsten Collins, Karisma Collins

 

4- R5 – Ain’t No Way We’re Going Home

Baby we’re going, baby we’re going
C’mon
Ain’t no way we’re going home
Let’s stay on the run forever
Let’s go nowhere that we know
Get strange with the stars together
We can do what you wanna do
What you wanna do
Baby, we can do better
Ain’t no way we’re going home
Yeah, so let’s go
Yeah, let’s go

 

5- Jai Wolf – Indian Summer

 

5- Galantis – No Money

Sorry I ain’t got no money
I’m not trying to be funny but I left it all at home today
You can call me what you wanna I ain’t giving you a dollar
This time I ain’t gonna run away
You might knock me down, you might knock me down
But I will get back up again
You can call it how you wanna, I ain’t giving you a dollar
This time I ain’t gonna run away, run away, run away

 

6- Mike Posner – I Took A Pill In Ibiza (SeeB Remix)

But you don’t wanna be high like me
Never really knowing why like me
You don’t ever wanna step off that roller coaster and be
All alone
You don’t wanna ride the bus like this
Never knowing who to trust like this
You don’t wanna be stuck up on that stage singing
Stuck up on that stage singing

 

Capa: Tumblr

Feliz Março 🙂

até o proximo post

Vídeo

Músicas para ouvir em viagens 🎧

oi

Selecionei minhas músicas favoritas que eu ouvi na viagem que eu fiz em janeiro de 2017, e venho aqui compartilhar com vocês!

Para ver o post das músicas de dezembro, clique aqui!

Enfim, aqui estão elas: ❤

1- Alessia Cara – Scars To Your Beautiful

She just wants to be beautiful
She goes unnoticed, she knows no limits
She craves attention, she praises an image
She prays to be sculpted by the sculptor
Oh, she don’t see the light that’s shining
Deeper than the eyes can find it
Maybe we have made her blind
So she tries to cover up her pain and cut her woes away
‘Cause cover girls don’t cry after their face is made

2- Jon Bellion “All Time Low” Live Cover – Max Ehrich feat. Rebecca Black

I, I’ve been trying to fix my pride
But that shit’s broken, that shit’s broken
Lie (lie, lie), lie, l-lie, I try to hide
But now you know it
That I’m at an all time
Low, low, low, low, low, low, low, low, low

3- Alok, Bruno Martini feat. Zeeba – Hear Me Now (Club Edit)

If get you to hear me now
Know you’ll get stronger
When you get older, oh
Just don’t shrug your shoulders
When you get older

4- Ariana Grande – Side To Side ft. Nicki Minaj

I’m talkin’ to ya
See you standing over there with your body
Feeling like I wanna rock with your body
And we don’t gotta think ‘bout nothin’ (‘Bout nothin’)
I’m comin’ at ya
‘Cause I know you got a bad reputation
Doesn’t matter, ‘cause you give me temptation
And we don’t gotta think ‘bout nothin’ (‘Bout nothin’)

5- The Beach – Bite My Tongue

Wish I could bite my tounge without tasting the blood
Of your broken heart my love
Wish I could
Wish I could bite my tounge without tasting the blood
Of your broken heart my love
Wish I could (Ohhhh)
But it’s too late, too late, too late

6- The Chainsmokers – Paris

We were staying in Paris
To get away from your parents
And I thought, “Wow
If I could take this in a shot right now
I don’t think that we could work this out”
Out on the terrace
I don’t know if it’s fair but I thought “How
Could I let you fall by yourself
While I’m wasted with someone else”

7- Clean Bandit – Rockabye ft. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie

She tells him:
“Your life ain’t gonna be nothing like my life
You’re gonna grow and have a good life
I’m gonna do what I’ve got to do”
(Stay out there, stay out there)

So, Rockabye baby, Rockabye
I’m gonna rock you

8- Drake – One Dance feat. Kyla & Wizkid

That’s why I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time ‘fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me
I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time ‘fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me

9- Ed Sheeran – Castle On The Hill

Found my heart and broke it here
Made friends and lost them through the years
And I’ve not seen the roaring fields in so long, I know I’ve grown
But I can’t wait to go home
I’m on my way
Driving at ninety down those country lanes
Singing to “Tiny Dancer”
And I miss the way you make me feel, and it’s real
We watched the sunset over the castle on the hill

10- Maroon 5 – Don’t Wanna Know

I don’t wanna know, know, know, know
Who’s taking you home, home, home, home
I’m loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, no
I don’t wanna know, know, know, know
Who’s taking you home, home, home, home
I’m loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don’t wanna know

11- Robin Schulz – Sugar (feat. Francesco Yates)

(Instrumental)

12- Sia – Move Your Body

Your body’s poetry, speak to me
Won’t you let me be the rhythm tonight
Move your body, move your body
I wanna be your muse you refuse
Let the movement be the rhythm tonight
Move your body, move your body
Your body’s poetry, speak to me
Won’t you let me be the rhythm tonight

13- twenty one pilots: Heathens (from Suicide Squad: The Album)

All my friends are heathens. Take it slow
Wait for them to ask you who you know
Please don’t make any sudden moves
You don’t know the half of the abuse

14- ZAYN, Taylor Swift – I Don’t Wanna Live Forever

Been sitting eyes wide open behind these four walls, hoping you’d call
It’s just a cruel existence like there’s no point hoping at all
Baby, baby, I feel crazy, up all night, all night and every day
Give me something, oh, but you say nothing
What is happening to me?
I don’t wanna live forever, ‘cause I know I’ll be living in vain
And I don’t wanna fit wherever
I just wanna keep calling your name until you come back home

15- The Weeknd – Starboy (official) ft. Daft Punk

I’m tryna put you in the worst mood, ah
P1 cleaner than your church shoes, ah
Milli point two just to hurt you, ah
All red Lamb’ just to tease you, ah
None of these toys on lease too, ah
Made your whole year in a week too, yah
Main bitch out your league too, ah
Side bitch out of your league too, ah

Espero que vocês tenham gostado e boa viagem (:

até o proximo post

atenção